Thanks to everyone who came to our event yesterday at Pimbo. Here are the results:

National B

Position Race Number Name Team/Club Cat
1 1 Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy 1st
2 7 Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Elite
3 12 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT 2nd
4 27 Sam Smith GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT 2nd
5 15 Simon Wilson Brother NRG Elite
6 60 Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles 2nd
7 69 Adam Darbyshire VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team 1st
8 21 Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC 2nd
9 57 Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team 1st
10 68 Dillon Byrne VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Elite
11 75 Martin Woffindin Secret Training 2nd
12 20 Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club 2nd
13 80 Alex Orrell Turner Wheelbase 1st
14 9 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT 2nd
15 54 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT 2nd
16 78 Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy 2nd
17 53 Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT 3rd
18 24 Josh Housley GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT 2nd
19 18 Sami Al Hadid Chester RC 2nd
20 44 Marc Heuston LJMU Cycling Team 2nd
21 59 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo 2nd
22 11 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT 1st
23 74 Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT 2nd
24 34 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes 2nd
25 14 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC 2nd
26 81 Tyla Loftas Wheelbase J3
27 8 Tom Martin Biketreks Racing 2nd
28 50 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Maxxis 4 Racing Team 2nd
29 61 Gareth Balshaw Team ASL-Bolton 2nd
30 22 Andrew Webster Element Cycling Team 2nd
31 46 Andrew Markham Lune RCC 2nd
32 5 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing 2nd
33 17 Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2nd
34 38 Ash Coning Identity Racing 3rd
35 10 Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT 2nd
36 51 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion 2nd
37 31 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club 3rd
38 37 Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers 2nd
39 73 Jimmy Smith VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team 1st
40 39 Daniel Gibson Identity Racing 2nd
41 49 Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team 2nd
42 36 David Parrington Hoppers Rollers 2nd
43 79 Jake Cowen VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team 1st
44 52 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT 1st
45 62 Joseph Auty Team SB Hub 2nd
46 25 David Ogg GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT 2nd
47 67 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru 2nd
48 32 Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club 2nd
49 26 George Sewell GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT 2nd
50 4 Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace 2nd
51 28 Pierre Vernie GodfreyBikewear-VisionExpress RT 2nd
52 64 George Nolan Team SB Hub 2nd
53 63 Richard Flynn Team SB Hub 3rd
54 3 Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace 2nd
55 65 Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub 2nd
DQ 29 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT 1st

Women's 3/4

Position Race Number Name Team/Club Cat
1 6 Elizabeth Pressage City RC (Hull) 3rd
2 21 Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation 3rd
3 29 Cadi Jones Energy Cycles JR Team 3rd
4 34 Elizabeth Burrows Sunsport Velo 3rd
5 20 Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation 3rd
6 7 Olivia Fawcett EDCO Continental 3rd
7 24 Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation 3rd
8 11 Jane Hellewell NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli 3rd
9 32 Janet Eskine Dooley Cycle.co.uk 3rd
10 28 Sarah Grant Vision Racing 4th
11 8 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers 3rd
12 17 Hope Kerry Team Lusso 4th
13 27 Alexandra Kendall-Smith University Of Manchester CC 3rd
14 31 Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation 3rd
15 33 Sian Randall 4th
16 10 Rhiannon Gornall NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli 3rd
17 22 Hannah Mcewan The Racing Chance Foundation 3rd
18 3 Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C 3rd
19 25 Lindsey Styler The Racing Chance Foundation 3rd
20 16 Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso 3rd
21 30 Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation 3rd
22 1 Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club 4th
23 14 Daisy Barnes Rock to Roll CC 4th
24 35 Gaby Duckworth Lune RCC 3rd
25 4 Natasha Smith Chester RC 4th
26 37 Lucy Khan 4th
27 23 Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation 3rd
28 36 Holly Kitching 4th
29 5 Lynsey Whitley Chester RC 4th
30 12 Catherine Waters North West Cycle Coaching 3rd
DNF 13 Susie Peart Private Member 4th
DNF 26 Hannah Sangan University of Birmingham CC

Regional B

Position Race Number Name Team/Club Cat
1 95 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC 3rd
2 92 Matthew Lovelady Royal Air Force CA 3rd
3 74 George Whittaker Team Chronomaster 3rd
4 90 Joseph Cadwallader KISS Racing Team (KRT) 3rd
5 26 Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club 3rd
6 5 Tom Whalley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3rd
7 70 Ben Palmer Surface Design Racing 3rd
8 56 Steven Bunting Rutland CC 3rd
9 36 Kieran Leach Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree 3rd
10 68 Mark Hassall Surface Design Racing 3rd
11 27 Mark Edwards Kendal Cycle Club 4th
12 24 Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club 3rd
13 12 Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers 3rd
14 63 Carl Finney St Helens CRC 4th
15 85 Barrie Pugh Rhino Velo Race Team 3rd
16 78 William Adams University Of Manchester CC 3rd
17 67 Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo 2nd
18 89 Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing 3rd
19 65 Mark Fenton Stone Whls CC 4th
20 49 Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 3rd
21 37 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree 3rd
22 64 David Kent St Helens CRC 3rd
23 19 George Pickering Cyclesport International RT 3rd
24 22 Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th
25 10 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club 4th
26 15 Daniel Styler Croston Velo 4th
27 14 Thomas Hobson Croston Velo 4th
28 52 Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC 3rd
29 66 Dave Pargeter Stretford Whls CC 4th
30 9 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC 3rd
31 1 John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers 3rd
32 62 Geoff Darbyshire St Helens CRC 4th
33 86 Kris Bowditch Lyme RC 4th
34 3 Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT 3rd
35 39 Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club 4th
36 46 Matthew Kelly Private Member 3rd
37 77 William Young Tunstall Whls CC 4th
38 41 Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion 3rd
39 28 David Smith Kendal Cycle Club 4th
40 43 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing 3rd
41 60 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo 3rd
42 59 Neil Wright Southport CC 4th
43 73 Steve Downey Team Aspire 4th
44 76 Harry Buxton THRE Datawolves RT 3rd
45 69 Matthew Lunt Surface Design Racing 4th
46 29 Marc Colclough KTM Impsport RT 3rd
47 87 Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3rd
48 42 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion 3rd
49 7 Stephen Rooke Chester RC 4th
50 48 Glenn Manifold Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
51 57 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC 4th
52 44 James Roberts Paramount CRT 4th
53 51 Teddy Weyman Rapha Cycling Club 4th
54 45 Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club 3rd
55 30 Chris Roughley Lancashire RC 3rd
56 38 Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team 3rd
57 32 Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC 4th
58 91 Oliver Caddy Seamons CC 3rd
59 40 Paul Woodrow Maxxis 4 Racing Team 3rd
60 20 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC 3rd
61 6 James Bilham Chester RC 4th

Photos courtesy of Chris Maher Photography - full gallery to follow.

s2Member®

Our shop is being tested! — no orders will be fulfilled. currently.